Laura Vandervoort resume

You can download the PDF list of Laura’s Resume.

Click here to download

 

JIGSAW ANNA / LEAD Lionsgate / Michael Spierig / Peter Spierig
CON MAN FINLEY FARROW Con Man Productions / Red Bear Films Inc
SUPER DUPER DEELIA EXECUTIVE PRODUCER / CREATOR Shaftesbury Films
SUPERGIRL INDIGO CBS / Warner Brothers
BALLERS SARAH / GUEST HBO / Stephen Levinson
PRIVATE EYES DANA Global TV / ION TV
BITTEN ELENA MICHAELS / LEAD Space / Brad Turner
COFFEE SHOP DONAVAN BAILEY Independent Feature/Dave Johnson
CAPTAIN CANUCK: SEASON 1=2 BLUEFOX / Voice Chapterhouse Studios
CSI: NY GUEST STAR / MACY SULLIVAN CBS / Pam Veasey
CUBICLE WARRIORS JESSICA / LEAD Feature Film / Jeff Stephenson
HAVEN RECURRING GUEST STAR SyFy / Entertainment One
FINDING
MRS. CLAUS
NOELLE / LEAD Lifetime MOW/ Mark Jean
WHITE COLLAR SOPHIE / GUEST USA Network / Jeff Eastin
BROKEN TRUST SOPHIE ANDERSON Lifetime Movie
TED TANYA CLARK Seth Macfarlane
DESPERATELY
SEEKING SANTA
JENNIFER WALKER / LEAD ABC
THIS MEANS WAR BRITTA McG
SPIDER-MAN: EDGE OF TIME MARY JANE WATSON / Voice Marvel Studios
ENTITLED HAYLEY JONES Aaron Woodley
SMALLVILLE SUPERGIRL / KARA KENT CW / Brian Robbins
FAMILY GUY RECURRING GUEST STAR Seth Macfarlane
RIVERWORLD JESSIE / LEAD SCI FI Feature / S. Gillard
V LISA / SERIES REGULAR ABC / Yves Simoneau
DAMAGE FRANKIE / LEAD NGN / Jeff King
OUT OF
CONTROL
MARCIE CUTLER / LEAD TMN/Super Ecrain / J. Lord
THE JAZZMAN SARA/LEAD Josh Koffman
INTO THE BLUE
2: THE REEF
DANI/LEAD MGM / Steve Herek
CSI: CRIME SCENE
INVESTIGATION
MISS TANGIERS / GUEST CBS / Jeff Woolnough
THE DRESDEN
FILES #107
NATALIE / GUEST STAR SCI FI/NBC/ R. Rosenthal
THE LOOKOUT KELLY / LRG PP MIRAMAX / Scott Frank
INSTANT STAR
(SEASONS 1-4)
SADIE / SERIES REGULAR CTV / Lynda Schulyer
TROUBLED
WATERS
COROLYNE / PRINCIPAL INDEPENDENT / John Stead
SUE THOMAS
F.B.EYE
GABBIE / LRG PP PAX / Ken Hanes
DOC ANNIS / GUEST STAR PAX / Ken Hanes
THE APRON SHEILA / LEAD RYERSON FILM / J.A. Brown
FLESH AND
BLOOD
SUZIE Q / LEAD Comedy Ntwrk/ R. Murphy
THE GAVIN CRAWFORD
SHOW
GIRL / PRINCIPAL Comedy Ntwrk/ R. Murphy
MUTANT X TINA / PRINCIPAL Global Network / J. Cassar
72 HOURS LEANNE / ACTOR CBC / TLC / Jonny Silver
PROM QUEEN PREGNANT TEEN / ACTOR CTV / MOW John L’Ecuyer
TWICE IN A
LIFETIME
MISTY / PRINCIPAL PAX / Graeme Lynch
MOM’S GOT A
DATE WITH A
VAMPIRE
CHELSEA / LEAD DISNEY MOW / S.Boyum
ALLEY CATS
STRIKE
LAUREN / SUPPORTING DISNEY MOW/ Rod Daniel
ARE YOU
AFRAID OF THE
DARK
ASHLEY / SUPPORTING YTV
GOOSEBUMPS SHEENA / PRINCIPAL FOX / YTV / William Fruet
PENNY’S
ODYSSEY
TANYA / PRINCIPAL ABC / Alan Goluboff
GOOSEBUMPS NADINA / PRINCIPAL FOX / YTV / William Fruet

Theatre

 

GREASE SANDY York Mills Collegiate Prod
WINDFIELDS JHS
“IMPROV
OLYMPIC”
TEAM Ford Centre for the Arts
THE THREE
NINJAS: MOVIE
PREMIERE
KARATE SPECIALIST Hyland Theatre

Training

On Camera Study
On Camera Scene Study
Advanced TV/Film Workshop
On Camera Class For Teens
Commercial & Scene Study
Scene Study
Cold Reading Improv
On Camera Film Workshop
Audition Seminar
Voice & Drama Workshop

 

David Rotenberg (Advanced Class)
Brenda Bazinet
Bill Houston
Marvin Karon
Anne Tait & Michael Caruana
Michael Caruana
Robert Mccarrol
Maria Armstrong
Jeff Marshall
Sarah Marcinkiewicz

 

Special Skills

Karate (2nd Degree Black Belt), Kick Boxing, Scuba Diving (certified), Harness / Wire Work (stunt harnessing), Tennis, Soccer, Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field, Running, Rollerblading, Waterskiing, Swim, Diving, Golf, Gymnastics, Cheerleading, Bicycling, Driver’s License – Automatic.